Faculty and Staff Directory

Southfield High School for the Arts and Technology

24675 Lahser Road
Southfield, MI 48033
Phone: 248-746-8600

Administration

Name
Position
Lacy, DeeAnn
Principal
Chapp, George
Assistant Principal
Kenward, Jeffrey
Assistant Principal
Solomon, Jason
Assistant Principal
Starks, Michelle
Assistant Principal
Colfer, Jill-Lynn
Administrative Assistant
McEvans, Anika
Athletic Director

Counseling

Name
Position
Alber, Jovon
Secretary

Special Education

Name
Position
Bennett, Alicia
Resource Room Teacher

Support Staff

Name
Position
Macneal, Luangela
Administrative Assistant
Kenward, Jeffrey
Coordinator
Green, Danielle
Counselor
Johnson, Carol
Counselor
Ward, Julea
Counselor
Webb, Erica
Counselor
Bailiff, Britney
Paraprofessional
Esch, Katrina
Paraprofessional
Mccallum, Samantha
Paraprofessional
Smith, Benjamin
Paraprofessional
Lester, Brenda
Secretary
Williamson, Mary Barbara
Secretary
Yates, Kassandra
Secretary
Porter, Robin
Social Worker
Womble, Jared
Southfield PD Liaison Officer
Cotton, Karen
Staff
Grey, Lorise
Staff
Lowen, Alan
Staff
Winston, Mark
Staff

Division of Instruction

Name
Position
Hirvela, Matthew
Curriculum Facilitator
Wardell-Stone, Kimberly
Curriculum Facilitator

English

Name
Position
Daniels, Pamela
Teacher

Music

Name
Position
Gary, Lashawn
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Fields, Leonard
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Brock, Jeremy
Teacher
Vaughn, Nicole
Teacher

Teaching Staff

Name
Position
McNeece, Molly
Art Teacher
Al-Kahil, Waell
Paraprofessional
Grant, Sara
Science Teacher
Williams, Monique
Social Studies Teacher
Allen, Anita
Teacher
Allen, Talbert
Teacher
Armstrong, Michael
Teacher
Avery, Michael
Teacher
Bailey, Emily
Teacher
Bargardi, Jennifer
Teacher
Biondo, Kristyn
Teacher
Bowen, Debbie
Teacher
Burrell, Marsha
Teacher
Butler, Lisa
Teacher
Byrd, Tracey
Teacher
Chambers, Mona
Teacher
Charles, James
Teacher
Cok, Richard
Teacher
Comeau, Judith
Teacher
Conley, Timothy
Teacher
Consiglio, David
Teacher
Crist, Richard
Teacher
Crum, Karla
Teacher
Denham, Gwendolyn
Teacher
Dudley, Karen
Teacher
Dunn, Cheryl
Teacher
Eaton, Malcolm
Teacher
Englesman, Lisa
Teacher
Felix-Brown, Ahna
Teacher
Floyd-Shelton, Carla
Teacher
Gable, Jessica
Teacher
Gibson, Amy
Teacher
Glinz, Jamie
Teacher
Gould, Debra
Teacher
Green, Andrew
Teacher
Hamilton, Jaclyn
Teacher
Hamilton, Nicholas
Teacher
Hampton, Malachi
Teacher
Hermann, Lisa
Teacher
Hobbs-Calhoun, Virna
Teacher
Johnson, Karin
Teacher
Jones, Milton
Teacher
Karwaski, Theodore
Teacher
Kreger, Christopher
Teacher
Lambert, Julie
Teacher
Lasovage, Anne
Teacher
Lawhorn, Mildred
Teacher
Lenington, Bruce
Teacher
Littlefield, Cari
Teacher
Marshall, Michele
Teacher
Martin, Jeffrey
Teacher
Maxwell, Cynthia
Teacher
McBrien, Erin
Teacher
McElrath, Jacqueline
Teacher
McGowan, Sean
Teacher
Minnick, Joseph
Teacher
Moss, Alice
Teacher
Paniccia, Douglas
Teacher
Parrish, Jessica
Teacher
Pogats, Jonathan
Teacher
Preston, Danny
Teacher
Raether, David
Teacher
Reynoso, Erin
Teacher
Richardson, Dianne
Teacher
Robinson, Levqual
Teacher
Schinke-Justice, Stephanie
Teacher
Sharp, Stephen
Teacher
Shepard, Bruce
Teacher
Shuell, Kara
Teacher
Solomons, Zelda
Teacher
Stewart, Darcel
Teacher
Taber, Ernie
Teacher
Taylor, Larnell
Teacher
Tucker, Gretchen
Teacher
Vomastek, Lucy
Teacher
Walker, Kathryn
Teacher
Walker, Valarie
Teacher
Ware-Parker, Carla
Teacher
Williams, Chantay
Teacher
Williams, Sepideh
Teacher
Williams, Wendelin
Teacher
Wilson, Debra
Teacher
Wood-Rodgers, Yalonda
Teacher

Teacher Staff

Name
Position
Wadhera, Rashmi
ESL
Kostoff, Michael
Social Studies Teacher